GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $5,015,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 21, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 31, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $5,015,000 | $889,700 | $5,904,700 |
| 2019 | $5,750,000 | $1,105,000 | $6,855,000 |
| 2018 | $6,465,000 | $1,345,725 | $7,810,725 |
| 2017 | $7,160,000 | $1,607,600 | $8,767,600 |
| 2016 | $7,835,000 | $1,888,338 | $9,723,338 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
