Terms
- Closing date
- June 16, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $3,050,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,050,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,820,000 | $103,370 | $1,923,370 |
| 2024 | $2,245,000 | $160,076 | $2,405,076 |
| 2023 | $2,660,000 | $228,501 | $2,888,501 |
| 2022 | $3,050,000 | $322,102 | $3,372,102 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $46,000, or $15.08 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.15 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $1.15 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $10,550.00 | $3.46 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,675.00 | $0.55 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $23,125.00 | $7.58 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $0.25 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.82 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.13 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
