Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2014 (Ltd Pledge)
$1,535,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 18, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,910,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,910,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535,000 | $292,338 | $1,827,338 |
| 2024 | $1,675,000 | $355,463 | $2,030,463 |
| 2023 | $1,810,000 | $423,063 | $2,233,063 |
| 2022 | $1,940,000 | $494,638 | $2,434,638 |
| 2021 | $2,065,000 | $570,038 | $2,635,038 |
| 2020 | $2,190,000 | $648,563 | $2,838,563 |
| 2019 | $2,310,000 | $729,538 | $3,039,538 |
| 2018 | $2,430,000 | $812,913 | $3,242,913 |
| 2017 | $2,545,000 | $898,638 | $3,443,638 |
| 2016 | $2,660,000 | $986,663 | $3,646,663 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $66,857, or $22.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,910.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $8,660.00 | $2.98 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,344.35 | $2.52 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $577.00 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $17,775.00 | $6.11 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,400.00 | $3.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,015.70 | $1.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,775.00 | $4.73 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
