Terms
- Closing date
- November 21, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $12,760,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $12,760,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,165,000 | $387,694 | $4,552,694 |
| 2024 | $5,440,000 | $575,019 | $6,015,019 |
| 2023 | $6,665,000 | $824,844 | $7,489,844 |
| 2022 | $7,850,000 | $1,134,919 | $8,984,919 |
| 2021 | $9,095,000 | $1,505,744 | $10,600,744 |
| 2020 | $10,920,000 | $1,953,319 | $12,873,319 |
| 2019 | $12,680,000 | $2,481,719 | $15,161,719 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $190,650, or $14.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.74 |
| Bond counsel | Johnson Petrov LLP | One time | $58,400.00 | $4.58 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $48,760.00 | $3.82 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $229.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,450.00 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,510.30 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $54,800.70 | $4.29 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
