GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021A
$6,940,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 9, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $7,805,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $7,805,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,940,000 | $1,106,174 | $8,046,174 |
| 2024 | $7,330,000 | $1,289,029 | $8,619,029 |
| 2023 | $7,705,000 | $1,488,140 | $9,193,140 |
| 2022 | $7,720,000 | $1,695,539 | $9,415,539 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $171,212, or $21.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.32 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,805.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Johnson Petrov LLP | One time | $44,513.00 | $5.70 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $39,165.00 | $5.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,505.00 | $3.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,297.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,912.00 | $2.04 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,383.45 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,131.25 | $3.35 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
