Terms
- Closing date
- March 4, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $6,955,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,955,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,955,000 | $4,255,675 | $11,210,675 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $166,696, or $23.97 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,955.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Johnson Petrov LLP | One time | $42,388.00 | $6.09 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $34,615.00 | $4.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,868.50 | $0.70 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,135.00 | $0.31 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,500.00 | $2.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,868.50 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,366.25 | $7.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
