GO Impr Bonds Ser 2024
$14,915,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 29, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $14,915,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,915,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,915,000 | $9,916,356 | $24,831,356 |
| 2024 | $14,915,000 | $10,415,014 | $25,330,014 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $317,510, or $21.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.64 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $36,005.00 | $2.41 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $29,300.00 | $1.96 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,946.75 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $71,048.25 | $4.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,944.98 | $0.33 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,000.00 | $1.54 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $35,348.45 | $2.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $104,916.26 | $7.03 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
