Terms
- Closing date
- August 5, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $2,995,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,995,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Fire
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995,000 | $1,813,221 | $4,808,221 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $65,215, or $21.77 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,995.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Gilmore & Bell PC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.67 |
| Bond counsel | Jackson Walker LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $5.01 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $40,000.00 | $13.36 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,220.20 | $0.74 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
