Terms
- Closing date
- June 10, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585,000 | $124,400 | $709,400 |
| 2024 | $635,000 | $149,800 | $784,800 |
| 2023 | $685,000 | $177,200 | $862,200 |
| 2022 | $730,000 | $206,400 | $936,400 |
| 2021 | $775,000 | $236,725 | $1,011,725 |
| 2020 | $820,000 | $267,950 | $1,087,950 |
| 2019 | $860,000 | $299,975 | $1,159,975 |
| 2018 | $900,000 | $332,800 | $1,232,800 |
| 2017 | $940,000 | $366,425 | $1,306,425 |
| 2016 | $975,000 | $400,750 | $1,375,750 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
