Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $1,590,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 24, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $1,590,000 | $486,253 | $2,076,253 |
| 2019 | $1,700,000 | $567,291 | $2,267,291 |
| 2018 | $1,805,000 | $652,570 | $2,457,570 |
| 2017 | $1,905,000 | $741,557 | $2,646,557 |
| 2016 | $2,000,000 | $833,875 | $2,833,875 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
