Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$1,515,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 20, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,350,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,350,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515,000 | $115,750 | $1,630,750 |
| 2024 | $1,740,000 | $164,950 | $1,904,950 |
| 2023 | $1,955,000 | $222,950 | $2,177,950 |
| 2022 | $2,160,000 | $289,350 | $2,449,350 |
| 2021 | $2,350,000 | $366,036 | $2,716,036 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $76,451, or $32.53 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,350.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $26,500.00 | $11.28 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,631.79 | $1.97 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $16,925.00 | $7.20 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $1.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.21 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.74 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $790.00 | $0.34 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,575.00 | $3.65 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $11,929.24 | $5.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
