Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2018, with $311,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 15, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $350,000
- New money / refunding
- $350,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | $311,000 | $79,247 | $390,247 |
| 2017 | $331,000 | $89,441 | $420,441 |
| 2016 | $350,000 | $102,189 | $452,189 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $20,000, or $57.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $2.14 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $9,250.00 | $26.43 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Frost Bank | One time | $9,500.00 | $27.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Community National Bank | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $1.43 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
