Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2014
$4,690,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 3, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $8,500,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,690,000 | $852,088 | $5,542,088 |
| 2024 | $5,130,000 | $1,019,863 | $6,149,863 |
| 2023 | $5,565,000 | $1,198,513 | $6,763,513 |
| 2022 | $5,990,000 | $1,387,256 | $7,377,256 |
| 2021 | $6,405,000 | $1,585,338 | $7,990,338 |
| 2020 | $6,810,000 | $1,792,531 | $8,602,531 |
| 2019 | $7,205,000 | $2,007,625 | $9,212,625 |
| 2018 | $7,590,000 | $2,230,419 | $9,820,419 |
| 2017 | $8,000,000 | $2,461,413 | $10,461,413 |
| 2016 | $8,180,000 | $2,696,006 | $10,876,006 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $144,478, or $17.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Fulbright & Jaworski LLP | One time | $15,750.00 | $1.85 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | Southwest Securities Inc | One time | $47,250.00 | $5.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,559.50 | $1.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,000.00 | $1.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,975.00 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $49,043.75 | $5.77 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
