Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2018
$1,430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 5, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,995,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,995,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,430,000 | $364,900 | $1,794,900 |
| 2024 | $1,515,000 | $420,413 | $1,935,413 |
| 2023 | $1,595,000 | $479,925 | $2,074,925 |
| 2022 | $1,670,000 | $543,188 | $2,213,188 |
| 2021 | $1,775,000 | $611,700 | $2,386,700 |
| 2020 | $1,865,000 | $684,713 | $2,549,713 |
| 2019 | $1,940,000 | $761,475 | $2,701,475 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $90,454, or $45.34 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,995.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $14,500.00 | $7.27 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $31,688.48 | $15.88 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,381.52 | $2.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.63 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $5.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,289.25 | $2.15 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $20,450.00 | $10.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
