Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2016
$2,140,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 22, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,240,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,240,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- May 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,140,000 | $391,378 | $2,531,378 |
| 2024 | $2,290,000 | $451,609 | $2,741,609 |
| 2023 | $2,440,000 | $515,028 | $2,955,028 |
| 2022 | $2,585,000 | $581,397 | $3,166,397 |
| 2021 | $2,725,000 | $651,316 | $3,376,316 |
| 2020 | $2,860,000 | $725,359 | $3,585,359 |
| 2019 | $2,995,000 | $804,128 | $3,799,128 |
| 2018 | $3,120,000 | $888,097 | $4,008,097 |
| 2017 | $3,240,000 | $976,966 | $4,216,966 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $123,420, or $38.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,240.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,748.24 | $3.32 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | National Public Finance Guarantee Corp | One time | $6,550.00 | $2.02 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $67,100.00 | $20.71 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.93 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,750.00 | $3.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $9,192.20 | $2.84 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $12,440.00 | $3.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
