Wtr Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2008A
$185,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 21, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $185,000 | $113,921 | $298,921 |
| 2024 | $189,000 | $122,103 | $311,103 |
| 2023 | $193,000 | $130,483 | $323,483 |
| 2022 | $197,000 | $139,015 | $336,015 |
| 2021 | $201,000 | $147,722 | $348,722 |
| 2020 | $205,000 | $156,604 | $361,604 |
| 2019 | $208,000 | $165,663 | $373,663 |
| 2018 | $211,000 | $174,829 | $385,829 |
| 2017 | $214,000 | $184,127 | $398,127 |
| 2016 | $217,000 | $193,556 | $410,556 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
