Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2021
$3,530,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 10, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $4,170,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,170,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,530,000 | $461,116 | $3,991,116 |
| 2024 | $3,780,000 | $542,266 | $4,322,266 |
| 2023 | $3,980,000 | $629,759 | $4,609,759 |
| 2022 | $4,170,000 | $725,053 | $4,895,053 |
| 2021 | $4,170,000 | $780,381 | $4,950,381 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $118,778, or $28.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,170.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $22,000.00 | $5.28 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $40,600.00 | $9.74 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.84 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,062.00 | $3.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,961.50 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,484.70 | $7.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
