Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$4,235,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 8, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2023
- Par amount
- $4,540,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,540,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,235,000 | $1,476,125 | $5,711,125 |
| 2024 | $4,540,000 | $1,695,500 | $6,235,500 |
| 2023 | $4,540,000 | $1,861,336 | $6,401,336 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $166,216, or $36.61 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,540.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $26,000.00 | $5.73 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,933.75 | $0.43 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $41,450.00 | $9.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $31,484.70 | $6.94 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.09 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.66 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,000.00 | $3.96 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,961.50 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $35,446.20 | $7.81 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
