Terms
- Closing date
- October 24, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $9,695,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,695,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,455,000 | $1,917,788 | $9,372,788 |
| 2024 | $7,865,000 | $2,180,225 | $10,045,225 |
| 2023 | $8,260,000 | $2,458,763 | $10,718,763 |
| 2022 | $8,640,000 | $2,752,800 | $11,392,800 |
| 2021 | $9,005,000 | $3,061,738 | $12,066,738 |
| 2020 | $9,355,000 | $3,384,975 | $12,739,975 |
| 2019 | $9,695,000 | $3,722,013 | $13,417,013 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $175,537, or $18.11 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $30,000.00 | $3.09 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $42,606.25 | $4.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,589.10 | $1.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,936.20 | $0.61 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,500.00 | $1.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,393.25 | $0.35 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $51,112.50 | $5.27 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
