Terms
- Closing date
- November 10, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $800,000
- New money / refunding
- $800,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $230,000 | $8,365 | $238,365 |
| 2024 | $300,000 | $14,699 | $314,699 |
| 2023 | $370,000 | $22,705 | $392,705 |
| 2022 | $435,000 | $32,325 | $467,325 |
| 2021 | $500,000 | $43,498 | $543,498 |
| 2020 | $565,000 | $56,225 | $621,225 |
| 2019 | $625,000 | $70,445 | $695,445 |
| 2018 | $685,000 | $86,100 | $771,100 |
| 2017 | $745,000 | $103,188 | $848,188 |
| 2016 | $800,000 | $121,651 | $921,651 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $40,266, or $50.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $18.75 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $24,065.50 | $30.08 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $400.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
