Terms
- Closing date
- March 10, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,705,000 | $171,842 | $1,876,842 |
| 2024 | $1,790,000 | $200,151 | $1,990,151 |
| 2023 | $1,875,000 | $229,838 | $2,104,838 |
| 2022 | $1,960,000 | $260,901 | $2,220,901 |
| 2021 | $2,000,000 | $292,167 | $2,292,167 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $72,184, or $36.09 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,075.00 | $1.04 |
| Bond counsel | Hunton Andrews Kurth LLP | One time | $32,000.00 | $16.00 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $34,910.00 | $17.46 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $608.50 | $0.30 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,590.00 | $1.30 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
