Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2016
$1,850,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 14, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,945,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,945,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850,000 | $317,075 | $2,167,075 |
| 2024 | $1,995,000 | $369,363 | $2,364,363 |
| 2023 | $2,135,000 | $424,800 | $2,559,800 |
| 2022 | $2,275,000 | $483,388 | $2,758,388 |
| 2021 | $2,420,000 | $545,238 | $2,965,238 |
| 2020 | $2,555,000 | $611,138 | $3,166,138 |
| 2019 | $2,690,000 | $681,088 | $3,371,088 |
| 2018 | $2,820,000 | $754,938 | $3,574,938 |
| 2017 | $2,945,000 | $832,538 | $3,777,538 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $103,466, or $35.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.17 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,945.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $3.40 |
| Bond insurance | Municipal Assurance Corp | One time | $8,500.00 | $2.89 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,672.12 | $1.59 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $39,750.00 | $13.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $449.63 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.15 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $450.00 | $0.15 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $919.28 | $0.31 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.25 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $3.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,024.12 | $3.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $13,006.25 | $4.42 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
