Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023
$9,000,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 4, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $9,660,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,660,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2043
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,000,000 | $4,398,250 | $13,398,250 |
| 2024 | $9,300,000 | $4,841,450 | $14,141,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $160,637, or $16.63 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,500.00 | $1.92 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $69,312.50 | $7.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,830.00 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $21.80 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $6,730.85 | $0.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,326.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $39,686.25 | $4.11 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Kassahn & Ortiz PC | One time | $4,830.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
