GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2023, with $465,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 25, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2024
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $465,000 | $6,975 | $471,975 |
| 2022 | $910,000 | $27,600 | $937,600 |
| 2021 | $1,335,000 | $61,275 | $1,396,275 |
| 2020 | $1,740,000 | $106,388 | $1,846,388 |
| 2019 | $2,130,000 | $161,438 | $2,291,438 |
| 2018 | $2,500,000 | $225,988 | $2,725,988 |
| 2017 | $2,855,000 | $298,713 | $3,153,713 |
| 2016 | $3,200,000 | $378,438 | $3,578,438 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
