Tax Notes Ser 2021
$1,280,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 15, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $2,835,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,835,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,280,000 | $56,275 | $1,336,275 |
| 2024 | $1,685,000 | $96,600 | $1,781,600 |
| 2023 | $2,075,000 | $148,850 | $2,223,850 |
| 2022 | $2,455,000 | $212,650 | $2,667,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $61,615, or $21.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.18 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,835.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.18 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,335.00 | $3.29 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $40,595.73 | $14.32 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $120.40 | $0.04 |
| Net underwriters spread | Not reported | One time | $3,958.37 | $1.40 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.44 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $2,270.45 | $0.80 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
