Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2015
$8,650,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $26,870,000
- New money / refunding
- $26,870,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,650,000 | $5,241,369 | $13,891,369 |
| 2024 | $8,650,000 | $5,550,588 | $14,200,588 |
| 2023 | $24,705,000 | $12,014,019 | $36,719,019 |
| 2022 | $25,455,000 | $13,005,675 | $38,460,675 |
| 2021 | $25,725,000 | $14,005,431 | $39,730,431 |
| 2020 | $25,945,000 | $15,011,788 | $40,956,788 |
| 2019 | $26,170,000 | $16,024,894 | $42,194,894 |
| 2018 | $26,365,000 | $17,043,850 | $43,408,850 |
| 2017 | $26,560,000 | $18,066,706 | $44,626,706 |
| 2016 | $26,760,000 | $19,095,563 | $45,855,563 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $369,511, or $13.75 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.35 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $32,620.00 | $1.21 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $80,050.00 | $2.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $26,870.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $20,000.00 | $0.74 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $23,500.00 | $0.87 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $21,175.00 | $0.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,523.00 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $133,337.50 | $4.96 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $13,435.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
