Util Sys Rev Bonds Ser 2018
$34,660,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $45,200,000
- New money / refunding
- $45,200,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2048
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34,660,000 | $26,173,275 | $60,833,275 |
| 2024 | $35,815,000 | $27,887,850 | $63,702,850 |
| 2023 | $36,990,000 | $29,637,675 | $66,627,675 |
| 2022 | $37,425,000 | $31,400,550 | $68,825,550 |
| 2021 | $39,140,000 | $33,214,875 | $72,354,875 |
| 2020 | $40,880,000 | $35,081,400 | $75,961,400 |
| 2019 | $42,395,000 | $36,993,375 | $79,388,375 |
| 2018 | $45,200,000 | $38,961,450 | $84,161,450 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $522,915, or $11.57 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.21 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $60,000.00 | $1.33 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $82,350.00 | $1.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $45,200.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $400.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $32,000.00 | $0.71 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $33,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $34,000.00 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,204.00 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $192,671.25 | $4.26 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $20,340.00 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
