Util Sys Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2024
$116,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 1, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $118,745,000
- New money / refunding
- $26,255,000 / $92,490,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Combined utility system
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $116,700,000 | $105,236,831 | $221,936,831 |
| 2024 | $117,930,000 | $110,410,519 | $228,340,519 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,090,929, or $9.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.08 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $145,000.00 | $1.22 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,500.00 | $0.04 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $150,000.00 | $1.26 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $53,435.25 | $0.45 |
| Other costs | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | SAMCO Capital Markets Inc | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $86,000.00 | $0.72 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $29,555.00 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $569,188.75 | $4.79 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $40,000.00 | $0.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
