Terms
- Closing date
- June 11, 2008
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65,000 | $6,310 | $71,310 |
| 2024 | $85,000 | $10,373 | $95,373 |
| 2023 | $104,000 | $15,344 | $119,344 |
| 2022 | $122,000 | $21,175 | $143,175 |
| 2021 | $139,000 | $27,820 | $166,820 |
| 2020 | $155,000 | $35,229 | $190,229 |
| 2019 | $170,000 | $43,355 | $213,355 |
| 2018 | $185,000 | $52,198 | $237,198 |
| 2017 | $199,000 | $61,710 | $260,710 |
| 2016 | $212,000 | $71,843 | $283,843 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
