Comb Tax & Ltd Rev CO Ser 2015
$5,415,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 7, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $9,665,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,665,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,415,000 | $933,000 | $6,348,000 |
| 2024 | $5,880,000 | $1,104,750 | $6,984,750 |
| 2023 | $6,335,000 | $1,285,600 | $7,620,600 |
| 2022 | $6,780,000 | $1,475,350 | $8,255,350 |
| 2021 | $7,215,000 | $1,673,800 | $8,888,800 |
| 2020 | $7,645,000 | $1,880,850 | $9,525,850 |
| 2019 | $8,065,000 | $2,096,300 | $10,161,300 |
| 2018 | $8,475,000 | $2,319,950 | $10,794,950 |
| 2017 | $8,880,000 | $2,551,700 | $11,431,700 |
| 2016 | $9,275,000 | $2,791,350 | $12,066,350 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $136,826, or $14.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.98 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $16,455.22 | $1.70 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,250.00 | $0.13 |
| CUSIP | S&P | One time | $580.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $38,012.50 | $3.93 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,028.78 | $0.93 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Other costs | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.52 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.26 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,711.54 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $31,437.50 | $3.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
