Comb Tax & Ltd Rev CO Ser 2016
$6,975,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 21, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $9,585,000
- New money / refunding
- $9,585,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,975,000 | $1,238,700 | $8,213,700 |
| 2024 | $7,605,000 | $1,466,850 | $9,071,850 |
| 2023 | $8,215,000 | $1,713,300 | $9,928,300 |
| 2022 | $8,810,000 | $1,977,600 | $10,787,600 |
| 2021 | $8,955,000 | $2,246,250 | $11,201,250 |
| 2020 | $9,095,000 | $2,519,100 | $11,614,100 |
| 2019 | $9,230,000 | $2,796,000 | $12,026,000 |
| 2018 | $9,360,000 | $3,076,800 | $12,436,800 |
| 2017 | $9,445,000 | $3,360,150 | $12,805,150 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $165,834, or $17.30 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.99 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $892.11 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $14,085.00 | $1.47 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.03 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.10 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $602.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.37 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $6,550.00 | $0.68 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $37,812.50 | $3.95 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $25,320.04 | $2.64 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.06 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.13 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,000.00 | $1.46 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $4,792.50 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $44,430.01 | $4.64 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
