GO Bonds Ser 2003
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $200,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 18, 2003
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $200,000 | $8,300 | $208,300 |
| 2021 | $390,000 | $24,485 | $414,485 |
| 2020 | $570,000 | $48,140 | $618,140 |
| 2019 | $745,000 | $79,058 | $824,058 |
| 2018 | $910,000 | $116,823 | $1,026,823 |
| 2017 | $1,065,000 | $161,020 | $1,226,020 |
| 2016 | $1,215,000 | $211,443 | $1,426,443 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
