Terms
- Closing date
- May 31, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $3,620,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,620,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565,000 | $17,570 | $582,570 |
| 2024 | $845,000 | $34,475 | $879,475 |
| 2023 | $1,125,000 | $56,420 | $1,181,420 |
| 2022 | $1,400,000 | $83,178 | $1,483,178 |
| 2021 | $1,850,000 | $117,360 | $1,967,360 |
| 2020 | $2,300,000 | $158,293 | $2,458,293 |
| 2019 | $2,740,000 | $205,165 | $2,945,165 |
| 2018 | $3,180,000 | $257,318 | $3,437,318 |
| 2017 | $3,620,000 | $314,090 | $3,934,090 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $54,737, or $15.12 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,620.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $441.60 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,120.00 | $2.24 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $28,193.75 | $7.79 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $350.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.38 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $762.00 | $0.21 |
| Other costs | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.14 |
| Other costs | William Blair & Co LLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.38 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Classic Bank NA | Annual | $150.00 | $0.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
