Terms
- Closing date
- December 5, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $5,575,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,575,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,585,000 | $545,500 | $4,130,500 |
| 2024 | $3,965,000 | $685,000 | $4,650,000 |
| 2023 | $4,330,000 | $839,100 | $5,169,100 |
| 2022 | $4,650,000 | $1,006,000 | $5,656,000 |
| 2021 | $4,945,000 | $1,184,700 | $6,129,700 |
| 2020 | $5,225,000 | $1,374,600 | $6,599,600 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $120,777, or $21.66 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ATR form prep | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,575.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $500.00 | $0.09 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $850.00 | $0.15 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.79 |
| Contingency | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.05 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,750.00 | $0.67 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $34,734.38 | $6.23 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,575.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | temple Daily Telegram | One time | $285.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,200.00 | $0.22 |
| Printing | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,000.00 | $2.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,757.28 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $26,650.00 | $4.78 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,000.00 | $1.26 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
