GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2018
$2,880,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 11, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $7,510,000
- New money / refunding
- $545,000 / $6,965,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,880,000 | $273,300 | $3,153,300 |
| 2024 | $3,610,000 | $402,850 | $4,012,850 |
| 2023 | $4,350,000 | $558,100 | $4,908,100 |
| 2022 | $5,110,000 | $735,850 | $5,845,850 |
| 2021 | $5,875,000 | $936,475 | $6,811,475 |
| 2020 | $6,650,000 | $1,160,200 | $7,810,200 |
| 2019 | $7,435,000 | $1,407,325 | $8,842,325 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $131,993, or $17.58 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,510.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,762.50 | $2.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $543.84 | $0.07 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.47 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $30,020.00 | $4.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,644.32 | $1.02 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $900.00 | $0.12 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,757.14 | $0.23 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $7,731.40 | $1.03 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,500.00 | $2.06 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,755.00 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $32,868.75 | $4.38 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
