GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2021
$14,215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 1, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $18,275,000
- New money / refunding
- $18,030,000 / $245,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,215,000 | $2,583,150 | $16,798,150 |
| 2024 | $15,105,000 | $2,965,350 | $18,070,350 |
| 2023 | $15,995,000 | $3,374,250 | $19,369,250 |
| 2022 | $17,005,000 | $3,821,150 | $20,826,150 |
| 2021 | $18,275,000 | $4,402,186 | $22,677,186 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $240,746, or $13.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.52 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $49,718.75 | $2.72 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $51,550.00 | $2.82 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $18,487.98 | $1.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,648.44 | $0.20 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $500.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.15 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,000.00 | $1.31 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $20,500.00 | $1.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,310.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,031.25 | $2.85 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
