Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2019 (City Point PID Impr Zone B Proj)
$5,380,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $8,965,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,965,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2051
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,380,000 | $4,543,406 | $9,923,406 |
| 2024 | $5,485,000 | $4,828,831 | $10,313,831 |
| 2023 | $5,585,000 | $5,118,869 | $10,703,869 |
| 2022 | $5,680,000 | $5,413,294 | $11,093,294 |
| 2021 | $8,965,000 | $8,899,791 | $17,864,791 |
| 2020 | $8,965,000 | $9,367,060 | $18,332,060 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $790,460, or $88.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,965.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $179,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $179,300.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $499.24 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | City of North Richland Hills | One time | $51,558.85 | $5.75 |
| Other costs | IRR | One time | $20,902.85 | $2.33 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $19,354.49 | $2.16 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $47,379.79 | $5.29 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,700.00 | $0.30 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $176,600.00 | $19.70 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $5,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $89,650.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
