Tax & WW & SS (Ltd Pledge) Rev CO Ser 2020
$1,600,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 14, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $2,140,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,140,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,600,000 | $243,900 | $1,843,900 |
| 2024 | $1,710,000 | $281,400 | $1,991,400 |
| 2023 | $1,820,000 | $321,100 | $2,141,100 |
| 2022 | $1,930,000 | $363,000 | $2,293,000 |
| 2021 | $2,040,000 | $407,100 | $2,447,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $50,101, or $23.41 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,140.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $11,640.00 | $5.44 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $19,280.00 | $9.01 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,412.59 | $1.59 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.35 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $998.30 | $0.47 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $6,534.35 | $3.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $5,345.46 | $2.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
