Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2016 (Ltd Pledge)
$2,625,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 29, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $5,415,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,415,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625,000 | $540,413 | $3,165,413 |
| 2024 | $2,930,000 | $644,650 | $3,574,650 |
| 2023 | $3,240,000 | $756,188 | $3,996,188 |
| 2022 | $3,550,000 | $874,700 | $4,424,700 |
| 2021 | $3,860,000 | $999,800 | $4,859,800 |
| 2020 | $4,170,000 | $1,131,100 | $5,301,100 |
| 2019 | $4,480,000 | $1,268,600 | $5,748,600 |
| 2018 | $4,790,000 | $1,412,300 | $6,202,300 |
| 2017 | $5,105,000 | $1,562,250 | $6,667,250 |
| 2016 | $5,415,000 | $1,778,630 | $7,193,630 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $107,383, or $19.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,415.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $14,000.00 | $2.59 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,621.97 | $0.85 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $25,830.00 | $4.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $4,061.25 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.14 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $3,042.22 | $0.56 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,555.00 | $1.58 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,871.85 | $1.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,288.61 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $23,187.50 | $4.28 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.92 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
