Tax & WW & SS Rev CO Ser 2017 (Ltd Pledge)
$3,780,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 11, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $7,545,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,545,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,780,000 | $679,838 | $4,459,838 |
| 2024 | $4,250,000 | $812,400 | $5,062,400 |
| 2023 | $4,720,000 | $959,063 | $5,679,063 |
| 2022 | $5,190,000 | $1,119,825 | $6,309,825 |
| 2021 | $5,660,000 | $1,294,688 | $6,954,688 |
| 2020 | $6,130,000 | $1,483,650 | $7,613,650 |
| 2019 | $6,600,000 | $1,686,713 | $8,286,713 |
| 2018 | $7,070,000 | $1,901,525 | $8,971,525 |
| 2017 | $7,545,000 | $2,147,416 | $9,692,416 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $180,506, or $23.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,545.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $14,830.00 | $1.97 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,445.00 | $0.19 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $30,090.00 | $3.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $38,157.67 | $5.06 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $6,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $16,500.00 | $2.19 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $15,000.00 | $1.99 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,802.08 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $46,386.50 | $6.15 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
