Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Txbl Ser 2024
$14,805,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 11, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $15,160,000
- New money / refunding
- $15,160,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,805,000 | $8,494,803 | $23,299,803 |
| 2024 | $15,160,000 | $9,366,625 | $24,526,625 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $320,336, or $21.13 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.63 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $61,265.00 | $4.04 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,395.20 | $0.29 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $849.00 | $0.06 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $55,410.00 | $3.66 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,632.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | MuniPlatform | One time | $750.00 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $12,980.90 | $0.86 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,806.10 | $0.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,697.35 | $0.77 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $140,300.00 | $9.25 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
