Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Wtr & Sewer Rev CO Ser 2014B
$215,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 20, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $215,000 | $37,238 | $252,238 |
| 2024 | $235,000 | $44,819 | $279,819 |
| 2023 | $255,000 | $52,900 | $307,900 |
| 2022 | $275,000 | $61,431 | $336,431 |
| 2021 | $295,000 | $70,413 | $365,413 |
| 2020 | $315,000 | $79,794 | $394,794 |
| 2019 | $335,000 | $89,575 | $424,575 |
| 2018 | $355,000 | $99,756 | $454,756 |
| 2017 | $375,000 | $110,338 | $485,338 |
| 2016 | $390,000 | $121,219 | $511,219 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
