Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2015A
$960,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $1,955,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,955,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $960,000 | $169,369 | $1,129,369 |
| 2024 | $1,060,000 | $204,081 | $1,264,081 |
| 2023 | $1,160,000 | $241,794 | $1,401,794 |
| 2022 | $1,260,000 | $282,506 | $1,542,506 |
| 2021 | $1,360,000 | $326,219 | $1,686,219 |
| 2020 | $1,460,000 | $372,431 | $1,832,431 |
| 2019 | $1,560,000 | $420,644 | $1,980,644 |
| 2018 | $1,660,000 | $470,856 | $2,130,856 |
| 2017 | $1,760,000 | $523,069 | $2,283,069 |
| 2016 | $1,860,000 | $577,281 | $2,437,281 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $35,834, or $18.33 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,955.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,000.00 | $4.60 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,695.30 | $0.87 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,564.00 | $0.80 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.77 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $1,197.09 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $1,121.28 | $0.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,864.15 | $1.47 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $8,537.50 | $4.37 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $6,000.00 | $3.07 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
