Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2019
$19,790,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 10, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $23,930,000
- New money / refunding
- $23,930,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,790,000 | $6,360,750 | $26,150,750 |
| 2024 | $20,855,000 | $7,227,375 | $28,082,375 |
| 2023 | $21,870,000 | $8,146,000 | $30,016,000 |
| 2022 | $22,835,000 | $9,114,125 | $31,949,125 |
| 2021 | $23,755,000 | $10,129,375 | $33,884,375 |
| 2020 | $23,930,000 | $11,884,542 | $35,814,542 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $257,965, or $10.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $1.46 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $42,875.50 | $1.79 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $9,572.00 | $0.40 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $450.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $475.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $410.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $14,155.71 | $0.59 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $14,840.66 | $0.62 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,858.34 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $104,362.50 | $4.36 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $11,965.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
