Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2022
$21,140,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 14, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $23,270,000
- New money / refunding
- $23,270,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,140,000 | $8,223,300 | $29,363,300 |
| 2024 | $21,945,000 | $9,146,725 | $31,091,725 |
| 2023 | $22,710,000 | $10,109,400 | $32,819,400 |
| 2022 | $23,270,000 | $11,276,305 | $34,546,305 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $280,678, or $12.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $35,000.00 | $1.50 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $15,301.29 | $0.66 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $44,644.50 | $1.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $8,144.50 | $0.35 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $675.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $18,000.00 | $0.77 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $25,000.00 | $1.07 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,446.40 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $104,706.25 | $4.50 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $11,000.00 | $0.47 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
