Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2012
$1,050,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 20, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050,000 | $54,068 | $1,104,068 |
| 2024 | $1,175,000 | $67,165 | $1,242,165 |
| 2023 | $1,300,000 | $81,355 | $1,381,355 |
| 2022 | $1,420,000 | $96,527 | $1,516,527 |
| 2021 | $1,540,000 | $112,520 | $1,652,520 |
| 2020 | $1,660,000 | $129,132 | $1,789,132 |
| 2019 | $1,780,000 | $146,103 | $1,926,103 |
| 2018 | $1,900,000 | $163,183 | $2,063,183 |
| 2017 | $2,020,000 | $180,262 | $2,200,262 |
| 2016 | $2,140,000 | $197,342 | $2,337,342 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
