GO Ref Bonds Ser 2010
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $135,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 17, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $135,000 | $2,531 | $137,531 |
| 2019 | $270,000 | $10,125 | $280,125 |
| 2018 | $410,000 | $22,700 | $432,700 |
| 2017 | $555,000 | $40,263 | $595,263 |
| 2016 | $700,000 | $62,900 | $762,900 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
