Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2007
$145,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 23, 2007
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145,000 | $5,959 | $150,959 |
| 2024 | $215,000 | $13,231 | $228,231 |
| 2023 | $280,000 | $23,230 | $303,230 |
| 2022 | $340,000 | $35,754 | $375,754 |
| 2021 | $400,000 | $50,702 | $450,702 |
| 2020 | $455,000 | $67,973 | $522,973 |
| 2019 | $510,000 | $87,466 | $597,466 |
| 2018 | $565,000 | $109,181 | $674,181 |
| 2017 | $615,000 | $133,017 | $748,017 |
| 2016 | $665,000 | $158,873 | $823,873 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
