GO Ref Bonds Ser 2013
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $260,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 10, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $260,000 | $2,847 | $262,847 |
| 2023 | $515,000 | $11,333 | $526,333 |
| 2022 | $760,000 | $25,295 | $785,295 |
| 2021 | $1,005,000 | $44,621 | $1,049,621 |
| 2020 | $1,245,000 | $69,259 | $1,314,259 |
| 2019 | $1,475,000 | $99,043 | $1,574,043 |
| 2018 | $1,700,000 | $133,809 | $1,833,809 |
| 2017 | $1,920,000 | $173,448 | $2,093,448 |
| 2016 | $2,140,000 | $217,905 | $2,357,905 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
