Terms
- Closing date
- September 19, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $1,710,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,710,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2038
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,255,000 | $306,934 | $1,561,934 |
| 2024 | $1,330,000 | $353,378 | $1,683,378 |
| 2023 | $1,400,000 | $403,072 | $1,803,072 |
| 2022 | $1,465,000 | $456,141 | $1,921,141 |
| 2021 | $1,530,000 | $512,459 | $2,042,459 |
| 2020 | $1,590,000 | $571,903 | $2,161,903 |
| 2019 | $1,650,000 | $634,347 | $2,284,347 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $88,437, or $51.72 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,710.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $22,210.00 | $12.99 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $2,330.00 | $1.36 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $650.00 | $0.38 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $18,840.00 | $11.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,156.97 | $1.26 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.23 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.35 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.44 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $11,500.00 | $6.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,130.00 | $3.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,150.00 | $12.95 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
